Tải bản đầy đủ

32 câu hỏi giao tiếp thầy đại lợi file word có lời giải chi tiết image marked image marked

Câu hỏi giao tiếp
Question 1: Mrs Mai: “ ……………………” -> Mr. Brown: “ Thank you. We are proud of
him.”
A. Your kid is naughty.

B. Can we ask your child to take a photo?

C. Your child is just adirable.

D. I can give your kid a lift to school.

Question 2: Ken and Laura are saying goodbye to each other after going to LOTTE Center. And
they are going to have a date with each other later.
Laura: “ Well, it’s getting late. May be we could get together sometime.”
Ken: “………………………”
A. Nice to see back you.

B. Take it easy.

C. Sounds good. I’ll give you a call.


D. Yes, I’ve enjoyed it.

Question 3: - Anne: “Make yourself at home”.
- John: “ _______”
A. That’s very kind of you. Thank you

B. Thanks! The same to you!

C. Not at all. Don’t mention it

D. Yes, can I help you?

Question 4: Kate: “Thank you for the lovely present. ” – Peter: “ ____________ ”
A. I’m pleased you like it
C. Go ahead

B. Not at all

D. come on

Question 5: Two friends Diana and Anne are talking about Anne’s new blouse.
- Diana: - That blouse suits you perfectly, Anne.
- Anne: - _________.
A. Never mind.

B. Don’t mention it.

C. Thank you.

D. You’re welcome.

Question 6: Mary is talking to a porter in the hotel lobby.
- Porter: - Shall I help you with your suitcase?
- Mary: - __________
A. Not a chance.

B. That’s very kind of you.

C. I can’t agree more.


D. What a pity!

Question 7: “ I like your coat, Helen.”
A.Really, I’m not.

B. Do you?

-“_______.”
C. I think so

D. I’m sorry.


Question 8: “ What an attractive hair style you have got, Mary!”

-“_______”

A.You are telling a lie.

B. I don’t like your saying

C. Thank you very much. I’m afraid

D. Thank you for your compliment.

Question 9: Peter and Bob are talking about the plan for tonight.
- Peter: “_________________.”
- Bob: “I’d love to. Thank you.”
A. Would you like to go to the new coffee shop with me?
B. What would you do if you can afford a new car?
C. Would you like a cake?
D. Why do you spend so much time playing games?
Question 10: Two people are talking on the phone.
- A: “Could I speak to Alex, please?”
- B: “___________________.”
A. Can I take the message?

B. I’m sorry. Alex is not in.

C. Just a moment. I’m coming.

D. This is Joe speaking.

Question 11: Tom: “_________”

Mike: “I won’t say no!”

A. How are things with you, Mike?
B. What about playing badminton this afternoon?
C. Mike, do you know where the scissors are?
D. What’s your favourite, tea or coffee?
Question 12: Cindy: "Your hairstyle is terrific, Mary!" - Mary: - " ______________”
A. Never mention it.

B. Thanks, Cindy. I had it done yesterday

C. Thanks, but I'm afraid.

D. Yes, all right.

Question 13: "Wow! What a nice coat you are wearing!" - "______"
A. Certainly. Do you like it, too?

B. Thanks. My mother bought it for me.

C. I like you to say that.

D. Yes, of course. It's expensive.

Question 14: "Our team has just won the last football match." - "______"
A. Good idea. Thanks for the news.

B. Yes. I guess it's very good.


C. Well, that's very surprising!

D. Yes, it's our pleasure.

Question 15: John was in Hanoi and wanted to send a parcel to his parents. He asked a local
passer-by the way to the post-office. Choose the most suitable response to fill in the blank in the
following exchange.
- John: “Can you show me the way to the nearest post office, please?”
- Passer-by: “_______”
A. Not way, sorry.

B. Just round the corner over there.

C. Look it up in a dictionary!

D. There’s no traffic near here.

Question 16: Lora has just bought a new skirt that she likes very much. Choose the most suitable
response to fill in the blank in the following exchange.
- Jane: “You look great in that red skirt, Lora!”
- Lora: “_______”
A. No, I don't think so.

B. Oh, you don't like it, do you?

C. Thanks, I bought it at Macy’s.

D. Thanks, my mum bought it.

Question 17: Hoa is asking Hai, who is sitting at a corner of the room, seeming too shy.
- Hoa: Why aren’t you taking part in our activities?
- Hai: Yes. I can. Certainly."
A. Could you please show me how to get to the nearest post office?
B. Shall I take your hat off?
C. Can I help you?
D. Can you help me with these decorations
Question 18: Long is looking at Linh’s mark 10 in her paper and said to her.
Long: - _________

- Linh: - Thank you. That’s a nice compliment."

A. What a mark 10!

B. You are so skilful!

C. If only I had such a good mark

D. No matter how good the mark is!

Question 19: - Charles : “ Do you fancy going to a movie this evening ? ”
- Lisa: “ ____________”
A. I’m sorry. I don’t know that.

B. Not at all. Go ahead.

C. Not so bad. And you ?

D. That would be nice.


Question 20: - John : “ What kind of job would you like ?
- Tim : “ __________ “
A. All of them are

B. I heard it was very good

C. Anything to do with computers

D. Anytime after next week

Question 21. "What a great haircut, Lucy!"________-"________"
A. It's my pleasure.

B. Oh, yes. That's right.

C. Thanks. It's very kind of you to do this

D. Thank you. That's a nice compliment.

Question 22. "A motorbike knocked Ted down". -"________"
A. How terrific!

B. Poor him!

C. What is it now?

D. What a motorbike!

Question 23: - Marie: “ what a lovely house you have !”
- Phil : “
A. No problem.

B. Thank you. Hope you will drop in.

C. I think so.

D. Of course not, it’s not costly.

Question 24: - Duong : “ My first English test was not as good as I expected.”
- Thomas “ __________”
A. Good Heavens !

B. That’s brilliant enough !

C. It’s okay, don’t worry

D. Never mind, better job next time !

Question 25: Two friends Diana and Anne are talking about their upcoming exams.
- Diana:” Our midterm exams will start next Tuesday, are you ready?”
- Anne:” ___________”
A. I’m half ready.

B. God save you.

C. Thank you so much

D. Don’t mention it!

Question 26: Mary is talking to her professor in his office.
- Mary:” Can you tell me how to find material for my science report, professor?”
- Professor:” ___________”
A. I like it that you understand.


B. Try your best, Mary.
C. You can borrow books from the library.
D. You mean the podcasts from other students?
Question 27: John: “Do you think that we should use public transportation to protect our
environment?”
- Laura: “________________.”
A. Of course not. You bet.

B. There is no doubt about it.

C. Well, that’s very surprising

D. Yes, it’s an absurd idea

Question 28: - Alice: “How about having a drive to the countryside this weekend?”
- Mary: “________________. ”
A. That’s a good idea

B. Not at all

C. No, thanks

D. Let’s go

Question 29: - Ivan: I have stacks of homework to do.
- Kyle: _________________ !
A. Congratulations

B. Poor you

C. Cheers

D. Oh bother

Question 30: - Tom: I'm going on holiday tomorrow.
- Jerry: _________ !
A. Congratulations

B. Sorry to here that C. Have a nice time

D. Watch out

Question 31: Which expression is used to start a conversation?
A. Well, it’s been nice meeting you

B. How’s everything at school?

C. Catch you later.

D. Sorry, I’ve got to go. Talk to you later.

Question 32: - Hoa: “Are you going to buy a new computer or just continue using the old one?”
- Mary: “___________”
A. Neither. I’m going to lease one.
B. That’s impossible. I can’t afford a new one
C. Yes, I’d like one. Thank you.
D. Yes, I am.

1.C

2.C

3.A

4.A

5.C

6.B

7.B

8.D


9.A
17.B
25.A

10.B
18.C
26.C

11.B
19.D
27.B

12.B
20.C
28.A

13.B
21.D
29.B

14.C
22.B
30.A

Question 1: Đáp án C
- Con của anh thật đáng yêu!
- Cám ơn, chúng tôi rất tự hào về bé.
Question 2: Đáp án C
Laura: “Ừm, trời đang dần tối rồi. Có lẽ chúng ta nên gặp mặt dịp khác.”
Ken: “Nghe có vẻ ổn đấy. Tớ sẽ gọi cho cậu.”
Question 3: Đáp án A
Anne: Cứ tự nhiên như ở nhà nhé.
John: Bạn thật tốt! Cảm ơn nhé.
Question 4: Đáp án A
Kate: Cảm ơn món quà dễ thương nhé!
Peter: Tôi rất vui vì bạn thích nó.
Question 5: Đáp án C
Diana: Ngôi nhà đó thật phù hợp với bạn Anne à.
Anne: Cảm ơn.
Question 6: Đáp án B
Người khuân vác: Tôi giúp cô mang hành lý nhé.
Mary: Anh thật tốt bụng.
Question 7: Đáp án B
-“ Tôi thích cái áo khoát bằng lông thú của bạn lắm, Helen à.”
- “ Thật sao?”
Question 8: Đáp án D
-“ Bạn có kiểu tóc đẹp quá Mary!
-“ Cảm ơn lời khen của bạn nhé!”
Question 9: Đáp án A

15.B
23.B
31.B

16
24.D
32.A


– Câu trả lời chấp nhận 1 lời mời, vậy câu hỏi phải là lời mời đi làm gì đó cho tối nay
=> “Would you like to go to the new coffee shop with me?”
Question 10: Đáp án B
– “Tôi xin lỗi. Alex không ở đây.” Là câu trả lời phù hợp nhất.
Question 11: Đáp án B
Mike: “ Tôi sẽ không nói không!”
A. Mọi việc sao rồi, Mike?
B. Chiều nay chơi cầu lông nhé?
C. Mike, bạn biết cái kéo ở đâu không?
D. Sở thích của bạn là gì,trà hay cà phê?
Question 12: Đáp án B
Cindy:” Tóc bạn đẹp quá, Mary!”
A. Đừng bận tâm đến nó.
B. Cảm ơn Cindy. Tôi cắt hôm qua đó.
C. Cảm ơn, nhưng tôi e rằng.
D. Ừ, đúng rồi.
Question 13: Đáp án B
Dịch câu:
- Wow, chiếc áo khoác bạn đang mặc thật đẹp!
- Cám ơn, mẹ tớ mua cho tớ đấy.
Question 14: Đáp án C
- Đội của tớ vừa thắng trận bóng đá vừa rồi!
- Ồ, điều đó thật bất ngờ!
Question 15. Đáp án B
Dịch câu:
- Bạn làm ơn có thể chỉ cho tôi cách đến bưu điện gần nhất không?
- Chỉ quanh quanh đâu đó khu vực kia thôi
Question 16. Đáp án


Dịch câu:
- Cậu trông rất tuyệt trong chiếc váy màu đỏ đó, Lora.
- Cám ơn, tớ mua nó ở Macy’s đấy.
Question 17: Đáp án B
Cách thành lập tinhs từ: tính từ - dang từ + -ed
Long - nosed: mũi dài
Question 18. Đáp án C
Long đang nhìn vào bài làm điểm 10 của Linh và nói:
- Long: - Giá mà mình cũng được điểm cao thế‖
- Linh: - Cảm ơn. Thật là một lời khen dễ thương.
Question 19: Đáp án D
- Bạn có muốn đi xem phim tối nay không?

- Điều đó sẽ rất tuyệt.

Question 20: Đáp án C
- Bạn muốn làm kiểu công việc gì?
Question 21: Đáp án D
“Tóc cậu cắt đẹp quá, Lucy ạ.”
A. Đó là vinh dự của mình. (đáp lại khi ai đó cảm ơn mình.)
B. Ồ, vâng. Đúng rồi.
C. Cảm ơn, bạn thật tốt khi làm điều đó.
D. Cảm ơn bạn. Đó là một lời khen thật tuyệt.
Question 22: Đáp án B
“Một chiếc mô tô đã đâm vào Ted.”
Khi một nguời gặp chuyện không may, cần quan tâm đến người đó trước.
A. Ôi thật kinh khủng!
B. Tội nghiệp anh ấy!
C. Tình hình thế nào rồi?
D. Quả là một chiếc xe mô tô! (câu cảm thán thường dùng để khen)


Question 23: Đáp án B
- Bạn có ngôi nhà thật đẹp!
- Cám ơn. Hy vọng bạn sẽ ghé qua.
Question 24: Đáp án D
- Bài kiểm tra tiếng anh đầu tiên không tốt như tớ tưởng
- Đừng lo, lần sau sẽ tốt hơn
Question 25. Đáp án A
Hai bạn Diana và Anne đang nói về kỳ thi sắp đến.
Diana: “ Kỳ thi giữa kỳ sẽ bắt đầu vào thứ 3 tuần tới, bạn sẵn sang chưa?”
Anne: “ “
A. Mình ôn được một nửa rồi.

B. Chúa sẽ phù hộ cho bạn.

C. Cảm ơn nhiều nhé.

D. Đừng bận tâm đến nó.

Question 26. Đáp án C
Mary đang nói chuyện với giáo sư ở văn phòng.
Mary: “ Thưa giáo sư, người có thể cho em biết tìm tài liệu cho bải báo cáo khoa học như thế nào
không ạ?”
Giáo sư: “ “
A. Thầy vui vì em đã hiểu.
B. Cô hết sức nhé Mary.
C. Em có thể mượn sách từ thư viện.
D. Ý em là những bản audio từ những học sinh khác?
Question 27: Đáp án B
– There is no doubt about it : Thể hiện sự đồng tình với ý kiến nào đó.
Question 28: Đáp án A
– That’s a good idea : Thể hiện sự đồng tình với ý kiến nào đó
Question 29: Đáp án B
- Tớ có một đống bài tập về nhà phải làm
- Tội nghiệp!
Question 30: Đáp án C


- Ngày mai tớ có một kỳ nghỉ lễ.
- Chúc cậu có thời gian vui vẻ nhé!
Question 31: Đáp án B
How’s everything at school?: Mọi thứ ở trường thế nào rồi?
Đây là câu phù hợp nhất để bắt đầu một cuộc hội thoại
Question 32: Đáp án A
- Bạn định mua máy tính mới hay chỉ tiếp tục dùng cái cũ?
- Không cái nào cả. Tớ định cho thuê (máy tính).



Tài liệu bạn tìm kiếm đã sẵn sàng tải về

Tải bản đầy đủ ngay

×
x