Tải bản đầy đủ

30 câu trắc nghiệm hỏi giao tiếp cô hương fiona hocmai file word có lời giải chi tiết image marked image marked

Câu hỏi giao tiếp
1.Liz is telling Andrew about her first novel.
Liz. "Guess what? My first novel has just been published.
" Andrew. "____________"
A. It's my pleasure.

B. Congratulations!

C. Better luck next time!

D. It's very kind of you.

2. Mrs. Smith and her students are visiting the zoo.
Mike. "Can I feed the gorilla, Mrs. Smith?"
Mrs. Smith. "______”.The sign says 'No feeding the animals'."
A. Of course you can

B. I don't think it works

C. I'm sure about that


D. I'm afraid not

3. Ann: “More coffee? Anybody?”
Brian: “_________________”
A. I don’t agree, I’m afraid.

B. It’s right I think.

C. I’d love to.

D. Yes, please.

4. - Trang: “Thank you very much for inviting me to your house."
- Susan: "__________________"
A. It’s my pleasure.

B. Take a seat.

C. The food is ready. D. Not now.

5. “Let me drive you home.” “ ___________”
A. No problem.

B. Don’t worry. I’m all right.

C. I usually drive home at five.

D. It’s me.

6. When you see your friend off, you say ‘ _______ !’
A. Lucky you

B. Have a good journey

C. Good night

D. See you later

7. Tom. "I'm sorry. I won't be able to come".
- Mary _______


A. Great!

B. Oh, that's annoying

C. Well, never mind

D. Sounds likes fun


8. Tom:” Can you make it at 3 p.m, on Friday for our meeting? ”
- Tony: ”__________”
A. OK, that’s fine

B. Very well, thanks.

C. That’s not true. I met him three days ago

D. You have a point there, but I don’t think so.

9. Hung was invited to Hoa’s party. He wants to thank her for the lovely party. Choose the most
suitable response to fill in the blank in the following exchange.
- Hung: “Thank you very much for a lovely party.”
- Hoa: “________”.
A. Thanks

B. Have a good day

C. You are welcome

D. Cheers

10. Student:” Could you help me to fax this report?”
Librarian: ”__________”
A. Sorry I have no idea

B. It’s very kind of you to say so

C. What rubbish! I don’t think it’s helpful

D. Certainly. What’s the fax number?

11. - "Aren't you afraid of what people will say?"
A. Of course not

B. Yes, I do

- "________ ."
C. No, I am

12. “Do you mind if I switch the light off?”

D. Sure, I am

- “________.”

A. Yes, I mind it sorry

B. What if I do not mind it?

C. Yes, please do it

D. I’d rather you didn’t, if you don’t mind.

13. - Don’t forget to do as I have told you.
- “_________”
A. Yes, I won’t

B. No, I will remember C. Yes, I will

D. No, I won’t

14. Maria: “Can I borrow your umbrella for a day?”
Ann: “________”
A. With pleasure

B. Ready

C. Welcome

D. Yes, I can.

15. Jane: "It's going to rain."
Mary: "___________"
A. I hope not so

B. I don't hope either C. I don't hope so

D. I hope not


16. "Our team has just won the last football match." - "______"
A. Good idea. Thanks for the news

B. Yes. I guess it's very good

C. Well, that's very surprising!

D. Yes, it's our pleasure

17. Two friends Peter and Linda are talking about pet.
- Peter: “Well, cats are very good at catching mice around the house.”
- Linda: “______.”
A. Nothing more to say
C. Yes, I hope so

B. You can say that again
D. No, dogs are very good, too

18. - "Guess what! I’ve just got invited to my teacher's house for dinner!"
- “ __________”
A. Oh, how nice

B. Really? I don't think so

C. Well done

D. What's that?

19. Tom: “Can I bring a friend to your party?” – Mary: “________________”.
A. The more the merrier

B. That’s right

C. Beggars can’t be choosers

D. Straight away

20. “How would you like your coffee?” – “______.”
A. It’s well done.

B. Very nice, thank you.

C. One cup. That’s enough

D. The stronger, the better.

21. - Hung: “Thank you very much for a lovely party.”
- Hoa: “________”.
A. Thanks

B. Have a good day

C. You are welcome

D. Cheers

22. Mary has a special meal tonight. She has just made friend with Steven, so she wants to invite
him to have dinner with her. Choose the most suitable response to fill in the blank in the following
exchange.
- Mary: “ Would you like to have dinner with me?”
- Steven: “ _______”
A. Yes, it is. Isn’t it?

B. Yes, I’d love to

C. Yes, so do I

D. I’ve had enough

23. John was in Hanoi and wanted to send a parcel to his parents. He asked a local passer-by the
way to the post-office. Choose the most suitable response to fill in the blank in the following
exchange.


- John: “Can you show me the way to the nearest post office, please?”
- Passer-by: “_______”
A. Not way, sorry.

B. Just round the corner over there.

C. Look it up in a dictionary!

D. There’s no traffic near here.

24. Lora has just bought a new skirt that she likes very much. Choose the most suitable response to
fill in the blank in the following exchange.
- Jane: “You look great in that red skirt, Lora!”
- Lora: “_______”
A. No, I don't think so.

B. Oh, you don't like it, do you?

C. Thanks, I bought it at Macy’s.

D. Thanks, my mum bought it.

25. Two friends Peter and Linda are talking about pet.
- Peter: “Well, cats are very good at catching mice around the house.”
- Linda: “______.”
A. Nothing more to say.

B. You can say that again.

C. Yes, I hope so.

D. No, dogs are very good, too.

26. “ What an attractive hair style you have got, Mary!” - “________________”
A. You are telling a lie.

B. I don’t like your saying

C. Thank you very much. I’m afraid

D. Thank you for your compliment.

27. "A motorbike knocked Ted down" - "_________"
A. How terrific!

B. Poor him!

C. What a motorbike! D. What is it now?

28. Waiter: “__________”
Customer: “Yes, I’ll have a potato soup, and chicken rice.”
A. Are you ready to eat?
order?
C. Could you bring me some dishes?

B. Are you ready to
D. What do you think of our menu

29. Jeff: “May I borrow your dictionary for a while?”
Bloom: “__________”
A. You’re welcome.

B. I’m sorry. I’m using it.

C. Never mind.

D. Take care.


30. Anne: “I can’t really stand the noise from the next-door house, especially after 10 p.m.”
Mary: “__________. You should talk to your neighbor.”
A. Calm down, Anne. B. I’m sorry. I didn’t mean that
C. I know what you mean

1.B
7.C
13.C
19.A
25.B

2.D
8.A
14.C
20.D
26.D

D. What a girl

3.D
9.C
15.A
21.C
27.B

Câu 1: Đáp án B
A. Đó là niềm vui của tôi.
B. Xin chúc mừng!
C. Chúc may mắn lần tới!
D. Nó rất tốt.
Câu 2: Đáp án D
A. Tất nhiên bạn có thể
B. Tôi không nghĩ rằng nó hoạt động
C. Tôi chắc chắn về điều đó
D. Tôi không sợ
Câu 3: Đáp án D
A. Tôi không đồng ý. Tôi sợ
B. Đó chính là những gì tôi đang nghĩ
C. Tôi rất thích
D. Có
Câu 4: Đáp án A
A. Đó là vinh dự của tôi
B. Tìm chỗ ngồi đi
C. Đồ ăn đã sẵn sàng

4.A
10.D
16.C
22.B
28.B

5.B
11.A
17.B
23.B
29.B

6.B
12.C
18.A
24.D
30.A


D. Không phải bây giờ
Câu 5: Đáp án B
A. Không sao cả.
B. Đừng lo lắng. Tôi ổn.
C. Tôi thường lái xe về nhà lúc năm giờ.
D. Đó là tôi.
Câu 6: Đáp án B
Khi bạn của bạn ra đi, bạn nói ‘_______!’
A. Chúc bạn may mắn
B. Có một hành trình tốt
C. Chúc ngủ ngon
D. Hẹn gặp lại sau
Câu 7: Đáp án C
A. Tuyệt
B. Điều đó thật phiền
C. Đừng để ý
D. Nghe có vẻ vui đó
Câu 8: Đáp án A
A. Ổn thôi
B. Tốt lắm, cảm ơn
C. Điều đó không đúng. Tôi đã gặp anh ấy cách đây 3 ngày trước
D. Bạn có một điểm nhưng tôi không nghĩ vậy
Câu 9: Đáp án C
A. Cảm ơn
B. Chúc một ngày tốt lành
C. Bạn được chào đón
D. Chúc mừng
Câu 10: Đáp án D


A. Xin lỗi tôi không có ý tưởng
B. Rất tốt khi bạn nói vậy
C. Những gì rác rưởi! Tôi không nghĩ nó hữu ích
D. Chắc chắn rồi. Số fax là gì?
Câu 11: Đáp án A
Câu 12: Đáp án C
A. Vâng, tôi xin lỗi
B. Nếu tôi không phiền thì sao?
C. Vâng, hãy làm đi
D. Tôi nghĩ bạn không nên làm, nếu bạn không phiền
Câu 13: Đáp án C
Câu 14: Đáp án C
A. Rất vui lòng
B. Sẵn sàng
C. Chào mừng
D. Có, tôi có thể.
Câu 15: Đáp án A
A. Tôi hy vọng không phải như vậy
B. Tôi không hy vọng
C. Tôi không hy vọng như vậy
D. Tôi hy vọng không
Câu 16: Đáp án C
A. Ý tưởng hay. Cảm ơn
B. Vâng. Tôi đoán nó rất tốt
C. Vâng, thật ngạc nhiên!
D. Vâng, đó là niềm vinh dự của chúng tôi
Câu 17: Đáp án B
A. Không còn gì để nói


B. Tôi đồng ý với bạn
C. Vâng, tôi hy vọng như vậy
D. Không, chó cũng rất tốt
Câu 18: Đáp án A
A. Ồ, thật tuyệt
B. Thật sao? Tôi không nghĩ vậy
C. Làm tốt lắm
D. Cái gì thế?
Câu 19: Đáp án A
A. càng đông càng vui
B. đúng vậy
C. không còn sự lựa chọn nào khác
D. ngay lập tức
Câu 20: Đáp án D
A. chín kỹ
B. tuyệt với, cảm ơn bạn
C. một cốc là đủ
D. càng mạnh càng tốt
Câu 21: Đáp án C
Câu 22: Đáp án B
Câu 23: Đáp án B
Câu 24: Đáp án D
Câu 25: Đáp án B
Câu 26: Đáp án D
Câu 27: Đáp án B
Câu 28: Đáp án B
Câu 29: Đáp án B
A. Mời bạn.


B. Tôi xin lỗi. Tôi đang sử dụng nó.
C. Đừng bận tâm.
D. Hãy cẩn thận.
Câu 30: Đáp án A
A. Bình tĩnh nào, Anne.
B. Tôi xin lỗi. Tôi không có ý đó
C. Tôi hiểu bạn mà
D. Quả là một cô gái



Tài liệu bạn tìm kiếm đã sẵn sàng tải về

Tải bản đầy đủ ngay

×
x