Tải bản đầy đủ

24 câu trắc nghiệm hỏi giao tiếp gv phan điệu moon file word có lời giải chi tiết image marked image marked

Câu hỏi giao tiếp
Question 1:

Peter: “……………………………………”
Tim: “What happened?”

A. What did you do today?

B. I had a bad day.

C. How was your day?

D. Have a nice day.

Question 2: “Don’t fail to look after yourself, Mary!” – “…………………………………”
A. Of course, you’re an adult.

B. Oh, I knew about that.

C. Thanks, me too.


D. Thanks, I will.

Question 3: Let’s meet outside the theatre.
………………….
A. Yes, let us do it.

B. What about?

C. Is 6.30 all right?

D. I’d like to go to the concert.

Question 4: Customer: …………………..
Salesman: It’s over there, next to the dry fruit section.
A. I’m sorry. I didn’t buy the tea and coffee.
B. Can you help me? I can’t carry the tea and coffee.
C. How much is a kilo of tea and coffee?
D. Excuse me, where’s the tea and coffee?
Question 5: - Laura: “What a lovely house you have!”
- Maria: “ ___.”
A. No problem

B. Thank you. Hope you will drop in

C. Of course not, it’s not costly

D. I think so

Question 6: - Janet: "Do you feel like going to the cinema this evening?"
- Susan: " ___."
A. I don't agree, I'm afraid

B. That would be great

C. You’re welcome

D. I feel very bored

Question 7: Peter: “……………………………………”
Tim: “What happened?”


A. What did you do to day?

B. I had a bad day.

C. How was your day?

D. Have a nice day.


Question 8: “Don’t fail to look after yourself, Mary!” – “…………………………………”
A. Of course, you’re an adult.

B. Oh, I knew about that.

C. Thanks, me too.

D. Thanks, I will

Question 9: – Sorry, do I know you? _____?
A. Fine, thanks. And you

B. How do you do

C. We’ve met before, haven’t we

D. Are your luggages these ones

Question 10: – _____?
– No, that’s Helen’s.
A. Is this your luggage

B. Are these your luggages

C. Is your luggage red

D. Are your luggages these ones

Question 11: Anne: “Thanks for the nice gift!”
John: “______”
A. In fact, I myself don’t like it

B. You’re welcomed.

C. I’m glad you like it.

D. But do you know how much it costs?

Question 12: “Would you like something to eat?” –
“______.I’m not hungry now”
A. Yes, I would

B. No, no problem

C. No, thanks D. Yes, it is

Question 13: – “How do you like your steak done?”
– “ ______.”
A. Very much

B. Well done

C. Very little

D. I don’t like it much

Question 14: John: “Do you think that we should use public transportation to protect our
environment?”
Laura: “______”
A. There’s no doubt about it.

B. Well, that’s very surprising.

C. Of course not. Youbet!

D. Yes, it’s an absurd idea

Question 15: – Jones: “It seems to me that the summer is nice here.”
– Tam: “_____. It’s really lovely.”
A. You’re exactly right

B. You’re dead wrong

C. I couldn’t agree less

D. You could be right

Question 16: – Anna: “In my opinion, children always watch too much TV.”
– Tom: “_____.”


A. Completely

B. Of course

C. Totally

D. Absolutely

Question 17: Susan accidentally stepped on Denise’s foot.
- Susan: “Oops! I’m sorry, Denise.”
- Denise: “ ”
A. You shouldn’t do that.

B. It’s alright.

C. You are welcome.

D. It’s nonsense.

Question 18: Hana and Jenifer are talking about a book they have just read.
- Hana: “The book is really interesting and educational.”
- Jenifer: “ ”
A. I’d love it.

B. That’s nice of you to say so.

C. I couldn’t agree more.

D. Don’t mention it.

Question 19: – “Have you _____ traveled to New York?”
– “Yes, _____.”
A. once/ once

B. yet/ never

C. never/ never

D. ever/ once

Question 20: – David: “Thanks for your help, Mary.”
– Mary: “_____.”
A. With you

B. It’s my pleasure

C. Never remind me

D. With all my heart

Question 21: – Mr. Black: “What shall I do when I want to call you?”
– Nurse: “_____.”
A. You shall find the red button.

B. Press the red button on the left.

C. I’d come every ten minutes

D. Stay here and enjoy yourself.

Question 22: – Customer: “Can I have a look at that pullover, please?”
– Salesgirl: “_____.”
A. It’s much cheaper.

B. Which one? This one?

C. Sorry, it is out of stock.

D. Can I help you?

Question 23: – “What do you do for a living?”
– “_____”
A. I work in a bank

B. I want to be a doctor, I guess

C. It’s hard work, you know

D. I get a high salary, you know


Question 24: –: “Excuse me. I’m your new neighbor. I just moved in.”
– “_____”
A. Sorry, I don’t know

1-B
9-D
17-B

2-D
10-C
18-C

B. I’m afraid not. C. Where to, sir?

3-C
11-A
19-D

4-D
12-C
20-B

5-B
13-C
21-B

D. Oh, I don’t think so

6-B
14-B
22-B

7-B
15-A
23-A

8-B
16-D
24-A

Question 1: Đáp án B
Dịch nghĩa: Tôi đã có một ngày tồi tệ. Chuyện gì đã xảy ra thế
Question 2: Đáp án D
Đừng quên tự chăm sóc bản thân nhé. Cảm ơn, mình sẽ làm như vậy
Question 3: Đáp án C
Chúng ta sẽ gặp nhau bên ngoài rạp hát nhé? Lúc 6:30 có được không?
Question 4: Đáp án D
Xin lỗi cho tôi hỏi trà và cà phê ở đâu vậy/Nó ở đằng kia, cạnh khu vực hoa quả khô ạ
Question 5: Đáp án B
watch out for = Be on the alert: can than, coi chung. Look for =search for: tim kiem dieu gi,
watch for
Question 6: Đáp án B
Ngôi nhà của anh thật tuyệt: một câu cảm thán thể hiện lời khen ngời về ngôi nhà/Cảm ơn anh,
hy vọng anh sẽ ghé thăm: lời đáp lịch sự và phù hợp nhất
Question 7: Đáp án B
Câu hỏi hàm ý là một câu mời ai đó và câu trả lời that would be great là phù hợp về nghĩa nhất.
Cụm You’re welcome được sử dụng như một câu trả lời lịch sự khi ai đó cảm ơn, cụm “ I don’t
agree, Im afraid sử dụng khi muốn trình bay quan điểm của mình về một vấn đề nào đó, và cụm I
feel bored là thể hiện cảm xúc bản thân
Question 8: Đáp án B
Dịch nghĩa: Tôi đã có một ngày tồi tệ. Chuyện gì đã xảy ra thế
Question 9: Đáp án D
Đừng quên tự chăm sóc bản thân nhé. Cảm ơn, mình sẽ làm như vậy
Question 10: Đáp án C


Theo nghĩa của câu thì đáp án C phù hợp nhất: Xin lỗi tôi có biết bạn không? Chúng ta đã từng
gặp nhau rồi, phải không?.
Phương án A là “Mình khỏe, cảm ơn nhé. Thế còn bạn thì sao”, phương án B là “ Rất hân hạnh
được làm quen”, phương án D sai ngữ pháp vì từ luggage (hành lý) là danh từ không đếm được
nên không thể chia ở dạng số nhiều.
Question 11: Đáp án A
Câu trả lời nghĩa là : « Không, nó là của Helen”, nên ta loại phương án C vì không phù hợp về
nghĩa: “hành lý của bạn màu đỏ à”, ngoài ra loại phương án B, D vì sai ngữ pháp ở từ luggage
(hành lý), đây là danh từ không đếm được. Đáp án là A hợp ngữ cảnh của câu
Tạm dịch: Đây là hành lý của bạn à?/Không, nó là của Helen
Question 12: Đáp án C
Cảm ơn vì món quà thật tuyệt/ mình rất vui khi bạn thích nó
Question 13: Đáp án C
Bạn có muốn ăn gì không/Không, cảm ơn nha, giờ mình chưa đói
Question 14: Đáp án B
well done: chín kỹ
Bạn muốn món bò của bạn được làm như thế nào/Chín kỹ nhé
Question 15: Đáp án A
Jones: “Dường như đối với tôi mùa hè ở đây rất đẹp.”
Tam: “Bạn nhận xét đúng rồi đấy. Thời tiết thật sự rất tuyệt. “
Question 16: Đáp án D
Absolutely: được sử dụng trong trường hợp này với mục đích tán thành quan điểm của ai đó.
Ann: “Theo ý tôi, trẻ con luôn xem quá nhiều TV”
Tom: “Đúng vậy đấy”
Question 17: Đáp án B
Dịch:
- Susan: “Ối, xin lỗi Denise nhé.”
-Denise: “Không sao đâu mà!”
Question 18: Đáp án C
Dịch:
- Hana: “Cuốn sách quá hay và có tính giáo dục cao đấy.”


-Jenifer: “Chuẩn không cần chỉnh luôn!”
Question 19: Đáp án D
Tạm dịch: “Bạn đã từng đến New York chưa?”
Trả lời : “Rồi, tôi đã đến đó một lần.”
Question 20: Đáp án B
“It’s my pleasure.”/ Đó là niềm vinh dự của tôi: là câu lịch sự nhất đáp lại lời cảm ơn “Thanks
for your help.”
Question 21: Đáp án B
Đáp án B. Press the red button on the left.
Khi bệnh nhân hỏi: “Muốn gọi cho bạn (y tá) thì cần phải làm gì?”
Y tá trả lời ngắn gọn: “Nhấn nút đỏ ở bên trái.”
Đáp án A sai: vì ‘shall’ chỉ dùng với ‘I’ và ‘we’
Phương án C, D trả lời không đúng trọng tâm câu hỏi. C. tôi sẽ đến mỗi 10 phút 1 lần. D. Hãy ở
đây và tận hưởng nhé
Question 22: Đáp án B
Khi khách hàng yêu cầu: “Tôi có thể xem chiếc áo len chui đầu đó được không?”
Thì câu đáp lại thích hợp nhất là: “Cái nào? Cái này có phải không?”
Các phướng án khác còn lại trả lời không hợp với câu hỏi. A. Nó thì rẻ hơn nhiều. C. xin lỗi. cái
đó hết hàng rồi. D. Tôi có thể giúp gì bạn không
Question 23: Đáp án A
Cấu trúc: do for a living: làm nghề gì để kiếm sống
Tạm dịch: “Bạn làm nghề gì để kiếm sống vậy?”
“Tôi làm ở ngân hàng.”
Question 24: Đáp án A
“Xin lỗi bạn. Mình là hàng xóm mới. Mình mới chuyển đến đây.”
“Xin lỗi. Mình không biết.”



Tài liệu bạn tìm kiếm đã sẵn sàng tải về

Tải bản đầy đủ ngay

×
x