Tải bản đầy đủ

De thi thu tieng anh nam 2017 chuyen DH vinh nghe an lan 1 file word co loi giai chi tiet

THI THỬ LẦN 1 TRƯỜNG THPT CHUYÊN ĐẠI HỌC VINH
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable
response to complete each of the following exchanges.
Question 1: George and Frankie are talking about their hobbies.
George: “In my opinion films are exciting”. Frankie: “______”
A. Your opinion is exactly

B. Yes, you can do it

C. What are opinion!

D. There’s no doubt about it

Question 2: Thomas and Peter are meeting after a long time
Thomas:”How have you been recently?” Peter:”______”
A. I am going on holiday next week.

B. By car, usually

C. I am working here.


D. Pretty busy, I think

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to
indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.
The elements other than hydrogen and helium exist in such small quantities that it is accurate
to say that the universe is somewhat more than 25 percent helium by weight and somewhat
less than 75 percent hydrogen.
Astronomers have measured the abundance of helium throughout our galaxy and in other
galaxies as well. Helium has been found in old stars, in relatively young ones, in interstellar
gas, and in the distant objects known as quasars. Helium nuclei have also been found to be
constituents of cosmic rays that fall on the earth (cosmic rays are not really a form of
radiation; they consist of rapidly moving particles of numerous different kinds). It doesn’t
seem to make very much difference where the helium is found. Its relative abundance never
seems to vary much. In some places, there may be slightly more of it; in others, slightly less,
but the ratio of helium to hydrogen nuclei always remains about the same.
Helium is created in stars. In fact, nuclear reactions that convert hydrogen to helium are
responsible for most of the energy that stars produce. However, the amount of helium that
could have been produced in this manner can be calculated, and it turns out to be no more
than a few percent. The universe has not existed long enough for this figure to be significant
greater. Consequently, if the universe is somewhat more than 25 percent helium now, then it
must have been about 25 percent helium at a time near the beginning.
However, when the universe was less than one minute old, no helium could have existed.
Calculations indicate that before this time temperature were too high and particles of matter
were moving around much too rapidly. It was only after the one-minute point that helium
could exist. By this time, the universe had cooled so sufficiently that neutrons and protons
Trang 1 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


could stick together. But the nuclear reactions that led to the formations of helium went on
for only relatively short time. By the time the universe was a few minutes old, helium
production had effectively ceased.
Question 3: What does the passage mainly explain?
A. How stars produce energy
B. Why hydrogen is abundant
C. When most of the helium in the universe was formed
D. The difference between helium and hydrogen
Question 4: According to the passage, helium is ________
A. difficult to detect
B. the second-most abundant element in the universe
C. the most prevalent element in quasars


D. the oldest element in the universe
Question 5: The word "constituents" is closest in meaning to _____
A. components

B. causes

C. targets

D. relatives

Question 6: Why does the author mention "cosmic rays"?
A. To explain the abundance of hydrogen in the universe
B. As an example of an unsolved astronomical puzzle
C. As part of a list of things containing helium
D. To explain how the universe began
Question 7: The word "they" refers to _____
A. radiation

B. cosmic rays

C. particles

D. constituents

Question 8: The word "vary" is closest in meaning to
A. stretch

B. include

C. mean

D. change

Question 9: The creation of helium within stars ______
A. produces energy
B. cannot be measured
C. causes helium to be much more abundant in old stars than in young stars
D. produces hydrogen as a by-product
Question 10: Most of the helium in the universe was formed ______
A. during the first minute of the universe's existence
B. in interstellar space
C. in a very short time
D. before most of the hydrogen
Trang 2 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ THPT QUỐC GIA NĂM 2017 MỚI NHẤT
Bên mình đang có bộ đề thi thử THPTQG năm 2017 mới nhất từ các trường , các nguồn biên soạn uy tín








200 – 250 đề thi thử cập nhật liên tục mới nhất đặc sắc nhất.
Theo cấu trúc mới nhất của Bộ giáo dục và đào tạo (50 câu trắc nghiệm).
100% file Word (.doc)
100% có lời giải chi tiết từng câu.
Và nhiều tài liệu cực hay khác cập nhật liên tục và nhanh chóng.
Giá chỉ từ 1000 – 2800đ /đề thi. Quá rẻ so với 1 file word chất lượng

HƯỚNG DẪN ĐĂNG KÝ TRỌN BỘ
Soạn tin nhắn: “Tôi muốn đặt mua trọn bộ đề thi TIẾNG ANH năm 2017”
rồi gửi đến số
Mr Thư : 01693.517.175
Sau khi nhận được tin nhắn chúng tôi sẽ gọi điện lại tư vấn hướng
dẫn các bạn xem thử và đăng ký trọn bộ đề thi

Uy tín và chất lượng hàng đầu.
http://dethithpt.com
Website chuyên đề thi file word có lời giải mới nhất

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose
underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following
questions.
Question 11:
Question 12:

A. accurate
A. sounds

B. date
B. obstacles

C. tale
C. situations

D. shape
D. secrets

Trang 3 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on you answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from
the rest in the position of the main strees in each of the following questions.
Question 13:
A. succeed
B. anxious
C. well-done
D. reduce
Question 14:
A. studious
B. century
C. similar
D. semester
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on you answer sheet to
indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.
A little more than a hundred years ago, a number of European scholars began to record
stories being told in peasant cottages and compile them into the first great collection of
European folk tales. Written evidence exists to prove that the folk tales they recorded existed
long before then thought. Collections of sermons from the 12 th to the 15th century show that
medieval preachers knew of some of the same stories as those recorded by the 19 th century
folklorists.
The collections of folk tales made in the late 19 th and early 20th centuries provide a
rare opportunity to make contact with the illiterate masses who have disappeared into the pass
without leaving a trace. To reject folk tales as historical evidence because they cannot be
dated and situation with precision centuries. But to attempt to penetrate that world is to face a
daunting set of obstacles, the greatest of which is the impossibility of listening in on the story
tellers. No matter how accurate they may be the versions of the tales recorded in writing
cannot convey the effects that the storytellers must have used to bring the stories to life: the
dramatic pauses, the sly glances, the use of gestures to set scenes, and the use of sounds
punctuate action. All of those devices shaped the meaning of the tales, and all of them elude
the historian. He cannot be sure that the limp and lifeless text he holds between the covers of
a book provides an accurate account of the performance that took place in earlier times.
Question 15: The author believes that written versions of folk tales_________
A. should be rejected as historical evidence.
B. show how illiterate the masses were before the 19th century.
C. changed dramatically from the 19th to the 20th century.
D. are valid historical documents
Question 16: What problems of folk tale collections does the author discuss?
A. They are used as historical evidence
B. There is no way to tell which version of s story is the original system.
C. They don’t preserve the original performance style of the storytellers.
D. They contain historical inaccuracies.
Question 17: The author’s main purpose in the passage is to ________.
Trang 4 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


A. explain why historians must study the illiterate masses of the past.
B. criticize historians who use folk tales as historical documents.
C. argue that folk tales are authentic historical documents.
D. convince readers that modern versions of folk tales are probably not the same as the
originals.
Question 18: According to the passage, peasant folklore was recorded by ________.
A. historians in the 12th to 15th centuries

B. 19th century peasants.

C. 19th century preachers.

D. 19th century folklorists.

Question 19: The author talks about “limp and lifeless” text because ________
A. the original texts have been damaged.
B. the text do not reveal how the storytellers presented their folk tales.
C. the text provide an accurate account of life in earlier times.
D. some of the texts are no longer relevant to historians.
Question 20: The word “He refers to ___________
A. The author

B. the reader

C. the historian

D. the storyteller

Question 21: What do the collections of folk tales made in the late 19th and early 20th
provide the historians?
A. Kinds of stories and books that are popular then.
B. good chance to know the life of people in the past.
C. lot of information about famous people in the past.
D. A rare opportunity to contact with the people who couldn’t read and write.
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best
combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.
Question 22: We live abroad. It is important for us to create a balance between being open
sociably and keeping our own values personally.
A. Although we live abroad, it is important for us to create a balance between being open
sociably and keeping our own values personally.
B. The moment we will live abroad, it is important for us to create a balance between being
open sociably and keeping our own values personally.
C. When living abroad, it is important for us to create a balance between being open sociably
and keeping our own values personally.
D. We live abroad, it is important for us to create a balance between being open sociably and
keeping our own values personally.

Trang 5 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


Question 23: The students may be intelligent. They will not get used to dealing with practical
situations.
A. Intelligent as may be the students, they will get used to dealing with pratical situations.
B. The students may be too intelligent to get used to dealing with practical situations.
C. The students will get used to dealing with practical situations although they are intelligent.
D. Intelligent as they may be, the students will not get used to dealing with practical
situations.
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to
indicate the best option for each of the blanks
In the past, it was common for three or more (1) ______ to live together in the same roof.
Nowadays most elderly people live (2) ________their own. They generally stay in contact
with their children or grandchildren but might live in the different part of the country. People
also live together, often 20 years after they have (3) _________from their job. Modern
American culture tends to value youth rather than age. This create an interesting challenge for
older people and for the country.
American families also have troubles. They are the divorce rate, the fact that working
mothers might have (4)____________ time with their children, and the problems that parents
and children sometimes misunderstand each other. (5)_________, family is still at the center
of most people’s lives.
Question 24:
Question 25:
Question 26:
Question 27:
Question 28:

A. generations
A. on
A. stopped
A. much
A. Therefore

B. classes
B. with
B. retired
B. fewer
B. However

C. peoples
C. at
C. saved
C. a few
C. Although

D. nations
D. by
D. given up
D. less
D. Otherwise

Mark the letter A, B, C, D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each
of the following questions.
Question 29: Socially, a married couple ______ the basic unit of society.
A. Thinks to be

B. is thought of being C. Is thought to be

D. is thinking to be

Question 30: I don’t think T-shirts and jeans will ever go ____ of style among young people.
A. down

B. away

C. Out

D. off

Question 31: ____ a busy city, Pompeii was virtually destroyed by the eruption of Mount
Vesuvius in 79A.D.
A. Once it was

B. Once

C. It was once

D. That once

Question 32: ____ more help, I could call my neighbors and my friends.
Trang 6 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


A. Had I needed

B. Needed

C. Should I need

D. I have needed

Question 33: She locked the door of her room all day yesterday to avoid ____.
A. Disturbing

B. being disturbed

C. To disturb

D. to be disturbed

Question 34: She wouldn’t buy any new clothes until hers_______
A. Take out

B. Wear out

C. Let out

D. Go out

Question 35: Her husband bought her _____ when he went on holiday in Singapore last
week.
A. A beautiful silk yellow scarf

B. A beautiful yellow silky scarf

C. A beautiful yellow scarf silk

D. A beautiful yellow silk scarf

Question 36: Many people are trying their best to study and work in the hope that they
will____fame and fortune in the near future.
A. collect

B. lose

C. remove

D. achieve

Question 37: I could sit here and argue with you till____come home, but it wouldn’t solve
anything.
A. The horses

B. The sheep

C. The cows

D. The chickens

Question 38: The moment he ____ this message, it is necessary that he call me.
A. Reveived

B. will receive

C. Receives

D. is receiving

Question 39: ____ angles of any triangle always add up to 180 degrees.
A. If three

B. three of

C. Three are

D. The three

Question 40: Nothing is destroyed after the serious flood in this area, _____?
A. Is it

B. Isn’t it

C. Aren’t they

D. Are they

Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to show the underlined part that needs
correction in each of the following questions.
Question 41: It is the recommendation of many psychologists that a learner ought to
use mental images to associate word and remember them.
A. recommendation

B. ought to use

C. to assocciate word D. remember them

Question 42: You shouldn’t criticize him in front of his friends. It was insensitive of you
A. shouldn’t criticize B. him in front

C. It

D. insensitive

Question 43: Although no H7N9 avian flu infections have reported in poultry or humans yet,
the likelihood of outbreaks in Viet Nam is high
A. Although

B. flu infections

C. have reported

D. is high

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is
closest in meaning to each of following questions.
Question 44: “He is always arguing with his new classmate”. She said.
Trang 7 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


A. She explained that his new classmate was noisy.
B. She complained that he was always arguing with his new classmate.
C. She informed that he was always arguing with his new classmate.
D. She said that he didn’t like his new classmate.
Question 45: Is anyone checking your essay about the environmental pollution?
A. Are you having your essay about the environmental pollution checked?
B. Are you checking your essay about the environmental pollution?
C. Are you going to check your essay about the environmental pollution?
D. Are you having someone to check your essay about the environmental pollution?
Question 46: A new book is twice as expensive as an old one.
A. An old book is as twice as the price of the new one.
B. An old book is more cheaper than a new one.
C. A new book is so far more expensive than an old one.
D. A new book is twice the price of an old one.
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in
meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.
Question 47: If people’s interference with the environment decreases, more species will
survive and produce offspring.
A. children

B. ancestor

C. descent

D. result

Question 48: Animals on earth fascinate us with their beauty, their grace and their speed.
A. improve

B. captivate

C. satisfy

D. amuse

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE
in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following question.
Question 49: She just collects the stamps from discarded envelopes that her relatives and
friends give her.
A. kept

B. thrown away

C. discharged

D. disposed

Question 50: Not only my study but my hobbies also really keep me occupied every time.
A. worried

B. free

C. relaxing

D. busy

Đáp án
1-D
11-A
21-D
31-B
41-B

2-D
12-D
22-C
32-C
42-A

3-C
13-B
23-D
33-B
43-C

4-B
14-D
24-A
34-C
44-B

5-A
15-A
25-A
35-D
45-A

6-C
16-C
26-B
36-B
46-D

7-B
17-B
27-D
37-D
47-A

8-D
18-D
28-B
38-D
48-B

9-A
19-B
29-C
39-C
49-A

Trang 8 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải

10-C
20-C
30-C
40-A
50-B


LỜI GIẢI CHI TIẾT
Question 1: Đáp án D
George và Frankie đang nói chuyện về sở thích.
George: “Theo ý kiến của tôi thì phim hành động thật thú vị “
Frankie: “Không còn nghi ngờ gì về điều đó cả.” hoặc là “Điều đó miễn bàn” (bởi vì nó
người nghe thấy ý kiến vừa nêu là phù hợp với quan điểm của mình)
Question 2: Đáp án D
Thomas và Peter gặp nhau sau một khoảng thời gian dài.
Thomas: “Dạo này cậu thế nào rồi?”
Peter: “Khá là bận, tôi nghĩ thế”
Question 3: Đáp án C
Câu hỏi: Đoạn văn chủ yếu giải thích về gì?
Trả lời: Giải thích về thời điểm mà hầu hết khí Heli được cấu thành. Thông tin nằm chủ yếu
nằm ở 2 đoạn cuối bài: “Helium is created in stars. In fact, nuclear reactions that convert
hydrogen to helium are responsible for most of the energy that stars produce. However, the
amount of helium that could have been produced in this manner can be calculated, and it
turns out to be no more than a few percent. The universe has not existed long enough for this
figure to be significant greater. Consequently, if the universe is somewhat more than 25
percent helium now, then it must have been about 25 percent helium at a time near the
beginning.
However, when the universe was less than one minute old, no helium could have existed.
Calculations indicate that before this time temperature were too high and particles of matter
were moving around much too rapidly. It was only after the one-minute point that helium
could exist. By this time, the universe had cooled so sufficiently that neutrons and protons
could stick together. But the nuclear reactions that led to the formations of helium went on
for only relatively short time. By the time the universe was a few minutes old, helium
production had effectively ceased.”
Question 4: Đáp án B
Câu hỏi: Theo đoạn văn thì khí Heli là
Trả lời: Khí thừa thứ 2 trong vũ trụ.
Thông tin nằm ở đoạn này: “The elements other than hydrogen and helium exist in such small
quantities that it is accurate to say that the universe is somewhat more than 25 percent helium
by weight and somewhat less than 75 percent hydrogen.
Trang 9 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


Astronomers have measured the abundance of helium throughout our galaxy and in other
galaxies as well
Question 5: Đáp án A
constituents = components: thành phần
Các đáp án còn lại:
B. causes: lý do, nguyên nhân
C. targets: mục tiêu, mục đích
D. relatives: quan hệ thân mật, họ hàng
Question 6: Đáp án C
Câu hỏi: Vì sao tác giả dề cập đến “tia vũ trụ”?
Trả lời: Là một phần trong danh sách các những thứ cấu tạo nên khí Heli.
Thông tin nằm ở đoạn này: “Helium nuclei have also been found to be constituents of cosmic
rays that fall on the earth”
Dịch nghĩa: “Các hạt nhân Heli được cấu thành từ các thành phần là các tia vũ trụ cái mà
phản xuống Trái Đất”
Question 7: Đáp án B
Câu hỏi: Từ “chúng” ở đây liên quan đến
Trả lời: Các bức xạ vũ trụ
Thông tin nằm ở: “cosmic rays are not really a form of radiation; they consist of rapidly
moving particles of numerous different kinds”
Dịch nghĩa: “Những bức xạ vũ trụ không thực sự là một dạng của phóng xạ, chúng bao gồm
vô số các loại hạt chuyển động khác nhau”
Question 8: Đáp án D
Câu hỏi: Từ “vary” thì gần nghĩa nhất với từ nào?
Trả lời: vary = change (v) thay đổi, biến đổi
Question 9: Đáp án A
Câu hỏi: Sự hình thành của khí Heli trong lòng các ngôi sao …
Trả lời: tạo ra năng lượng.
Thông tin nằm ở đoạn này: “Helium is created in stars. In fact, nuclear reactions that convert
hydrogen to helium are responsible for most of the energy that stars produce”
Dịch nghĩa: Helium được tạo ra trong lòng các ngôi sao. Trong thực tế, phản ứng hạt nhân cái
mà chuyển đổi Hidro thành Heli đảm nhiệm về hầu hết năng lượng mà sao tạo ra.
Question 10: Đáp án C
Câu hỏi: Hầu hết khí Heli hình thành trong vũ trụ được cấu thành
Trang 10 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


Trả lời: Trong một thời gian ngắn
Thông tin nằm ở đoạn này: “Calculations indicate that before this time temperature were too
high and particles of matter were moving around much too rapidly. It was only after the oneminute point that helium could exist.”
Dịch nghĩa: “Các tính toán cho thấy rằng trước khi nhiệt độ thời gian này là quá cao và các
hạt của vật chất đã được di chuyển xung quanh nhiều quá nhanh. Chỉ sau khi một phút heli có
thể tồn tại (được tạo nên ) ”
Thông tin cũng có thể tìm thấy ở đây:
“But the nuclear reactions that led to the formations of helium went on for only relatively
short time.”
Dịch nghĩa: Nhưng phản ứng hạt nhân dẫn đến sự hình thành của Heli đã hoàn thiện chỉ có
thời gian tương đối ngắn

Trang 11 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải


BỘ ĐỀ THI THỬ THPT QUỐC GIA NĂM 2017 MỚI NHẤT
Bên mình đang có bộ đề thi thử THPTQG năm 2017 mới nhất từ các trường , các nguồn biên soạn uy tín








200 – 250 đề thi thử cập nhật liên tục mới nhất đặc sắc nhất.
Theo cấu trúc mới nhất của Bộ giáo dục và đào tạo (50 câu trắc nghiệm).
100% file Word (.doc)
100% có lời giải chi tiết từng câu.
Và nhiều tài liệu cực hay khác cập nhật liên tục và nhanh chóng.
Giá chỉ từ 1000 – 2800đ /đề thi. Quá rẻ so với 1 file word chất lượng

HƯỚNG DẪN ĐĂNG KÝ TRỌN BỘ
Soạn tin nhắn: “Tôi muốn đặt mua trọn bộ đề thi TIẾNG ANH năm 2017”
rồi gửi đến số
Mr Thư : 01693.517.175
Sau khi nhận được tin nhắn chúng tôi sẽ gọi điện lại tư vấn hướng
dẫn các bạn xem thử và đăng ký trọn bộ đề thi

Uy tín và chất lượng hàng đầu.
http://dethithpt.com
Website chuyên đề thi file word có lời giải mới nhất

Trang 12 http://dethithpt.com – Website chuyên đề thi thử file word có lời giải



Tài liệu bạn tìm kiếm đã sẵn sàng tải về

Tải bản đầy đủ ngay

×
x